WA Harris Cup

2017/18

FA Full-Time Website

PRELIMINARY ROUND
Tie Home Team       Away Team Date
1 BGIS Fairfield 8 v 0 Sporting Club Redditch 1009
2 Bromgrove Corinthians 3 v 1 Catshill 27/08
3 Avenue
(Removed from competition
BFA Misconduct Charge)
A v A Rubery Legends 10/09
4 Quinton Athletic 2 v 0 Winyates 1009
5 Spa Athletic
(Removed from competition
Ineligible Players)
13 v  0 Stoke Prior 27/08
6 Rubery 6 v 1 Bromsgove Academicals 03/09
7 Pilkington Sunday 2 v 1 Black Horse 29/10
8 Chadds Corbett Pens 4 v 2 Hewell 03/09
9 Stoke Works 0 v 15 AFC Northfield 1009
10 Hawthorns 5 v 2 Millfield Rovers 1009
11 Royal Eagles 7 v 0 Redditch United Sunday 1009
12 Redditch Borough 1 v 3 Wychbold RBL 1009
FIRST ROUND
13 Broms Athletico 6 v 3 Chadds Corbett Ravens 03/09
14 Lickey End Social 0 v 3 Highgate Dynamos 03/09
15 BGIS Fairfield 5 v 0 Bromsgrove Corinthians 25/02
16 Meadow Park 5 v 1 Rubery Legends 29/10
17 Qunton Athletic 1 v 10 Austin Ex Apps 04/02
18 Kings Norton Sporting 3 v 2 Stoke Prior 29/10
19 Rubery United 6 v 1 Awkies Allstars 14/01
20 Arrow Valley
(Won 5-3 on pens)
0 v 0 Cofton Old Boys 10/09
21 Hizza United 0 v 7 Pilkington Sunday 21/01
22 Chaddesley Pensioners 2 v 8 Sporting Grapevine 17/12
23 Red Lion 1 v 3 AFC Northfield 12/11
24 Crown Athletic 0 v 2 Hawthorns 15/10
25 Royal Eagles 1 v 4 AFC Norton\
(Excluded - Ineligible player)
12/11
26 Studley Lions
(Win 4-2 on pens)
2 v 2 Meadow Park Youth 03/09
27 Wychbold RBL
(Walkover)
  v   Norton Athletic -
28 Chadds Corbett 13 v 0 Bromsgrove Raiders 24/09
SECOND ROUND
29 Bromsgrove Athletico
(Win 5-4 on pens)
2 v 2 Pilkington Sunday 25/03
30 Sporting Grapevine 0 v 9 Highgate Dynamos 11/03
31 BGIS Fairfield
(Won 7-6 on pens)
2 v 2 AFC Northfield  
32 Hawthorns 2 v 2 Meadow Park
(Won 3-2 on pens)
19/11
33 Austin Ex Apps 11 v 1 Royal Eagles 25/02
34 Studley Lions 1 v 6 Kings Norton Sporting 19/04
35 Rubery United 4 v 1 Wychbold RBL 25/03
36 Chaddesley Corbett 7 v 1 Arrow Valley 12/11
QUARTER FINALS
37 Bromsgrove Athletico 4 v 3 Austin Ex Apps 22/04
38 Kings Norton Sporting 2 v 2 Highgate Dynamos
(Won 4-3 on pens)
22/04
39 BGIS Fairfield 3 v 0 Rubery United 22/04
40 Chaddesley Corbett
(Walkover)
  v   Meadow Park 29/04
SEMI FINALS
41 Bromsgrove Athletico
(Won 4-2 on pens)
3 v 3 BGIS Fairfield 06/05
42 Chaddesley Corbett   v   Highgate Dynamos
(Walkover)
06/05
FINAL
43 Bromsgrove Athletico 1 v 2 Highgate Dynamos 13/05

HIGHGATE DYNAMOS ARE THE 2017/18 WINNERS OF THE WA HARRIS CUP